GROUP FITNESS SCHEDULE

 

Health Academy at Upground WEEK 03 / 16.01.2017 - 22.01.2017

To find more details about a class, you can click the class name and a new window with all the information will be displayed.

To book the participation for a class, click the BOOK button and fill-in the reservation form. After the booking is saved you will receive a confirmation e-mail with all the class details and the cancel participation link.

Starting with April 27th, 2014, you can make daily ONLINE reservations, for classes in the following day, starting with 10 pm, Monday to Friday, and starting with 7 pm, Saturday and Sunday, and until 1 hour before the start of the class.

If after making the reservation, you cannot attend the class, please cancel the reservation using the link in the confirmation e-mail or at the reception of the club. You can cancel a reservation ONLINE without any penalties 2 hours before the class or at the RECEPTION 30 minutes before the start of the class. In case you cannot access your e-mail, you can make reservations directly from your World Class account. 

You can see your active penalties and the limitations of your membership (the maximum number of allowed penalties and the freeze period for online reservations) in your World Class account.

For any other details please ask the reception.

 
hour Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
07:00
BODY PUMP,
SARA BUCURESCU,
60 min, AEROBIC STUDIO
Upground

Class
BODY PUMP
Instructor
SARA BUCURESCU

Location
AEROBIC STUDIO

Duration
60 min

close this window
GRIT™ STRENGTH,
ALEXANDRA ANASTASIU,
30 min, AEROBIC STUDIO
Upground

Class
GRIT™ STRENGTH
Instructor
ALEXANDRA ANASTASIU

Location
AEROBIC STUDIO

Duration
30 min

close this window
BODYPUMP™,
LAURENTIU ILIESCU,
60 min, AEROBIC STUDIO
Upground

Class
BODYPUMP™
Instructor
LAURENTIU ILIESCU

Location
AEROBIC STUDIO

Duration
60 min

close this window
INTERVAL,
BEATRICE OLARU,
60 min, AEROBIC STUDIO
Upground

Class
INTERVAL
Instructor
BEATRICE OLARU

Location
AEROBIC STUDIO

Duration
60 min

close this window
BOSU,
SARA BUCURESCU,
60 min, AEROBIC STUDIO
Upground

Class
BOSU
Instructor
SARA BUCURESCU

Location
AEROBIC STUDIO

Duration
60 min

close this window
07:30
CXWORX™,
ALEXANDRA ANASTASIU,
30 min, AEROBIC STUDIO
Upground

Class
CXWORX™
Instructor
ALEXANDRA ANASTASIU

Location
AEROBIC STUDIO

Duration
30 min

close this window
08:00
TRX,
DANIEL TOFAN,
45 min, YOGA STUDIO
Upground

Class
TRX
Instructor
DANIEL TOFAN

Location
YOGA STUDIO

Duration
45 min

close this window
TRX,
DANIEL TOFAN,
45 min, YOGA STUDIO
Upground

Class
TRX
Instructor
DANIEL TOFAN

Location
YOGA STUDIO

Duration
45 min

close this window
 
ZUMBA,
BEATRICE OLARU,
60 min, AEROBIC STUDIO
Upground

Class
ZUMBA
Instructor
BEATRICE OLARU

Location
AEROBIC STUDIO

Duration
60 min

close this window
08:05
YOGA,
ELENA STOIKOVA,
60 min, AEROBIC STUDIO
Upground

Class
YOGA
Instructor
ELENA STOIKOVA

Location
AEROBIC STUDIO

Duration
60 min

close this window
PILATES,
ELENA STOIKOVA,
60 min, AEROBIC STUDIO
Upground

Class
PILATES
Instructor
ELENA STOIKOVA

Location
AEROBIC STUDIO

Duration
60 min

close this window
YOGA,
SARA BUCURESCU,
60 min, AEROBIC STUDIO
Upground

Class
YOGA
Instructor
SARA BUCURESCU

Location
AEROBIC STUDIO

Duration
60 min

close this window
08:10
C CORE,
ALEXANDRA ANASTASIU,
50 min, AEROBIC STUDIO
Upground

Class
C CORE
Instructor
ALEXANDRA ANASTASIU

Location
AEROBIC STUDIO

Duration
50 min

close this window
10:00
STEP,
GABRIEL GHITA,
60 min, AEROBIC STUDIO
Upground

Class
STEP
Instructor
GABRIEL GHITA

Location
AEROBIC STUDIO

Duration
60 min

close this window
C CORE,
VIOREL UDREA,
50 min, AEROBIC STUDIO
Upground

Class
C CORE
Instructor
VIOREL UDREA

Location
AEROBIC STUDIO

Duration
50 min

close this window
11:00
BAG BOXING,
VIOREL UDREA,
60 min, AEROBIC STUDIO
Upground

Class
BAG BOXING
Instructor
VIOREL UDREA

Location
AEROBIC STUDIO

Duration
60 min

close this window
12:00
BOSU,
VIOREL UDREA,
60 min, AEROBIC STUDIO
Upground

Class
BOSU
Instructor
VIOREL UDREA

Location
AEROBIC STUDIO

Duration
60 min

close this window
METABOLIC WORKOUT,
SARA BUCURESCU,
45 min, AEROBIC STUDIO
Upground

Class
METABOLIC WORKOUT
Instructor
SARA BUCURESCU

Location
AEROBIC STUDIO

Duration
45 min

close this window
PILATES,
CORNELIA CONDEESCU,
60 min, AEROBIC STUDIO
Upground

Class
PILATES
Instructor
CORNELIA CONDEESCU

Location
AEROBIC STUDIO

Duration
60 min

close this window
 
TRX,
VIOREL UDREA,
45 min, YOGA STUDIO
Upground

Class
TRX
Instructor
VIOREL UDREA

Location
YOGA STUDIO

Duration
45 min

close this window
BODYPUMP™,
ANCA BUCUR,
60 min, AEROBIC STUDIO
Upground

Class
BODYPUMP™
Instructor
ANCA BUCUR

Location
AEROBIC STUDIO

Duration
60 min

close this window
PILATES,
VIOREL UDREA,
60 min, AEROBIC STUDIO
Upground

Class
PILATES
Instructor
VIOREL UDREA

Location
AEROBIC STUDIO

Duration
60 min

close this window
YOGA,
CLARA HUZU,
60 min, AEROBIC STUDIO
Upground

Class
YOGA
Instructor
CLARA HUZU

Location
AEROBIC STUDIO

Duration
60 min

close this window
12:05
BODY PUMP,
VIOREL UDREA,
60 min, AEROBIC STUDIO
Upground

Class
BODY PUMP
Instructor
VIOREL UDREA

Location
AEROBIC STUDIO

Duration
60 min

close this window
13:15
GRIT™ STRENGTH,
ALEXANDRU MURESANU,
30 min, AEROBIC STUDIO
Upground

Class
GRIT™ STRENGTH
Instructor
ALEXANDRU MURESANU

Location
AEROBIC STUDIO

Duration
30 min

close this window
13:45
GRIT™ PLYO,
ALEXANDRU MURESANU,
30 min, AEROBIC STUDIO
Upground

Class
GRIT™ PLYO
Instructor
ALEXANDRU MURESANU

Location
AEROBIC STUDIO

Duration
30 min

close this window
18:00
BODYCOMBAT™,
CRISTINA CONSTANTINESCU,
60 min, AEROBIC STUDIO
Upground

Class
BODYCOMBAT™
Instructor
CRISTINA CONSTANTINESCU

Location
AEROBIC STUDIO

Duration
60 min

close this window
CXWORX™,
STEFAN CUSURSUZ,
30 min, AEROBIC STUDIO
Upground

Class
CXWORX™
Instructor
STEFAN CUSURSUZ

Location
AEROBIC STUDIO

Duration
30 min

close this window
BODYPUMP™,
CRISTINA CONSTANTINESCU,
60 min, AEROBIC STUDIO
Upground

Class
BODYPUMP™
Instructor
CRISTINA CONSTANTINESCU

Location
AEROBIC STUDIO

Duration
60 min

close this window
GRIT™ PLYO,
STEFAN CUSURSUZ,
30 min, AEROBIC STUDIO
Upground

Class
GRIT™ PLYO
Instructor
STEFAN CUSURSUZ

Location
AEROBIC STUDIO

Duration
30 min

close this window
C CORE,
CRISTINA CONSTANTINESCU,
50 min, AEROBIC STUDIO
Upground

Class
C CORE
Instructor
CRISTINA CONSTANTINESCU

Location
AEROBIC STUDIO

Duration
50 min

close this window
18:30
INTERVAL,
STEFAN CUSURSUZ,
60 min, AEROBIC STUDIO
Upground

Class
INTERVAL
Instructor
STEFAN CUSURSUZ

Location
AEROBIC STUDIO

Duration
60 min

close this window
 
AQUA,
ALEXANDRA ANASTASIU,
60 min, POOL
Upground

Class
AQUA
Instructor
ALEXANDRA ANASTASIU

Location
POOL

Duration
60 min

close this window
18:35
BOSU,
LAURENTIU ILIESCU,
60 min, AEROBIC STUDIO
Upground

Class
BOSU
Instructor
LAURENTIU ILIESCU

Location
AEROBIC STUDIO

Duration
60 min

close this window
19:00
PILATES,
SARA BUCURESCU,
60 min, YOGA STUDIO
Upground

Class
PILATES
Instructor
SARA BUCURESCU

Location
YOGA STUDIO

Duration
60 min

close this window
PILATES,
LOREDANA ORZA,
60 min, YOGA STUDIO
Upground

Class
PILATES
Instructor
LOREDANA ORZA

Location
YOGA STUDIO

Duration
60 min

close this window
PILATES,
CRISTINA STARK,
60 min, YOGA STUDIO
Upground

Class
PILATES
Instructor
CRISTINA STARK

Location
YOGA STUDIO

Duration
60 min

close this window
BODY PUMP,
CRISTINA CONSTANTINESCU,
60 min, AEROBIC STUDIO
Upground

Class
BODY PUMP
Instructor
CRISTINA CONSTANTINESCU

Location
AEROBIC STUDIO

Duration
60 min

close this window
 
TRX,
VIOREL UDREA,
45 min, YOGA STUDIO
Upground

Class
TRX
Instructor
VIOREL UDREA

Location
YOGA STUDIO

Duration
45 min

close this window
19:05
GRIT™ STRENGTH,
CRISTINA CONSTANTINESCU,
30 min, AEROBIC STUDIO
Upground

Class
GRIT™ STRENGTH
Instructor
CRISTINA CONSTANTINESCU

Location
AEROBIC STUDIO

Duration
30 min

close this window
CXWORX™,
GABRIEL GHITA,
25 min, AEROBIC STUDIO
Upground

Class
CXWORX™
Instructor
GABRIEL GHITA

Location
AEROBIC STUDIO

Duration
25 min

close this window
19:30
INTERVAL,
GABRIEL GHITA,
60 min, AEROBIC STUDIO
Upground

Class
INTERVAL
Instructor
GABRIEL GHITA

Location
AEROBIC STUDIO

Duration
60 min

close this window
19:35
BAG BOXING,
CRISTINA CONSTANTINESCU,
60 min, AEROBIC STUDIO
Upground

Class
BAG BOXING
Instructor
CRISTINA CONSTANTINESCU

Location
AEROBIC STUDIO

Duration
60 min

close this window
BAG BOXING,
LAURENTIU ILIESCU,
60 min, AEROBIC STUDIO
BOOK »
Upground

Class
BAG BOXING
Instructor
LAURENTIU ILIESCU

Location
AEROBIC STUDIO

Duration
60 min

BOOK » close this window
19:40
CXWORX™,
CRISTINA CONSTANTINESCU,
30 min, AEROBIC STUDIO
Upground

Class
CXWORX™
Instructor
CRISTINA CONSTANTINESCU

Location
AEROBIC STUDIO

Duration
30 min

close this window
20:00
TRX,
COSMIN CHIRITA,
45 min, YOGA STUDIO
Upground

Class
TRX
Instructor
COSMIN CHIRITA

Location
YOGA STUDIO

Duration
45 min

close this window
20:15
ZUMBA,
ANA MARIA CALIN,
60 min, AEROBIC STUDIO
Upground

Class
ZUMBA
Instructor
ANA MARIA CALIN

Location
AEROBIC STUDIO

Duration
60 min

close this window
20:30
YOGA,
IOANA HUDITA,
60 min, AEROBIC STUDIO
Upground

Class
YOGA
Instructor
IOANA HUDITA

Location
AEROBIC STUDIO

Duration
60 min

close this window
17.01.2017 22:40:07


Hervis
 
hour Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
07:00
FARTLEK,
MIHAI BALOIU,
60 min, CYCLING STUDIO
Upground

Class
FARTLEK
Instructor
MIHAI BALOIU

Location
CYCLING STUDIO

Duration
60 min

close this window
FAT BURN/ LEE,
ALEXANDRA ANASTASIU,
60 min, CYCLING STUDIO
Upground

Class
FAT BURN/ LEE
Instructor
ALEXANDRA ANASTASIU

Location
CYCLING STUDIO

Duration
60 min

close this window
EXTENSIVE INTERVAL/ EI,
MIHAI BALOIU,
60 min, CYCLING STUDIO
Upground

Class
EXTENSIVE INTERVAL/ EI
Instructor
MIHAI BALOIU

Location
CYCLING STUDIO

Duration
60 min

close this window
11:00
EXTENSIVE INTERVAL/ EI,
ALEXANDRU MURESANU,
60 min, CYCLING STUDIO
Upground

Class
EXTENSIVE INTERVAL/ EI
Instructor
ALEXANDRU MURESANU

Location
CYCLING STUDIO

Duration
60 min

close this window
12:00
FAT BURN/ LEE,
CIPRIAN NITA,
60 min, CYCLING STUDIO
Upground

Class
FAT BURN/ LEE
Instructor
CIPRIAN NITA

Location
CYCLING STUDIO

Duration
60 min

close this window
EXTENSIVE INTERVAL/ EI,
DANIEL TOFAN,
60 min, CYCLING STUDIO
Upground

Class
EXTENSIVE INTERVAL/ EI
Instructor
DANIEL TOFAN

Location
CYCLING STUDIO

Duration
60 min

close this window
HIGH END ENDURANCE/ HEE,
ANDREI PENU,
60 min, CYCLING STUDIO
Upground

Class
HIGH END ENDURANCE/ HEE
Instructor
ANDREI PENU

Location
CYCLING STUDIO

Duration
60 min

close this window
FAT BURN/ LEE,
ALEXANDRU MURESANU,
60 min, CYCLING STUDIO
Upground

Class
FAT BURN/ LEE
Instructor
ALEXANDRU MURESANU

Location
CYCLING STUDIO

Duration
60 min

close this window
18:30
HIGH END ENDURANCE/ HEE,
CIPRIAN TOMA,
60 min, CYCLING STUDIO
Upground

Class
HIGH END ENDURANCE/ HEE
Instructor
CIPRIAN TOMA

Location
CYCLING STUDIO

Duration
60 min

close this window
FAT BURN/ LEE,
ANCA BUCUR,
60 min, CYCLING STUDIO
Upground

Class
FAT BURN/ LEE
Instructor
ANCA BUCUR

Location
CYCLING STUDIO

Duration
60 min

close this window
FARTLEK,
COSMIN CHIRITA,
60 min, CYCLING STUDIO
Upground

Class
FARTLEK
Instructor
COSMIN CHIRITA

Location
CYCLING STUDIO

Duration
60 min

close this window
EXTENSIVE INTERVAL/ EI,
STEFAN CUSURSUZ,
60 min, CYCLING STUDIO
Upground

Class
EXTENSIVE INTERVAL/ EI
Instructor
STEFAN CUSURSUZ

Location
CYCLING STUDIO

Duration
60 min

close this window
HILL,
ALEXANDRU MURESANU,
60 min, CYCLING STUDIO
Upground

Class
HILL
Instructor
ALEXANDRU MURESANU

Location
CYCLING STUDIO

Duration
60 min

close this window
19:30
HILL,
ALEXANDRA ANASTASIU,
60 min, CYCLING STUDIO
Upground

Class
HILL
Instructor
ALEXANDRA ANASTASIU

Location
CYCLING STUDIO

Duration
60 min

close this window
FAT BURN/ LEE,
ALEXANDRU STEFANESCU,
60 min, CYCLING STUDIO
BOOK »
Upground

Class
FAT BURN/ LEE
Instructor
ALEXANDRU STEFANESCU

Location
CYCLING STUDIO

Duration
60 min

BOOK » close this window
19:35
EXTENSIVE INTERVAL/ EI,
ALEXANDRU MURESANU,
60 min, CYCLING STUDIO
Upground

Class
EXTENSIVE INTERVAL/ EI
Instructor
ALEXANDRU MURESANU

Location
CYCLING STUDIO

Duration
60 min

close this window
HIGH END ENDURANCE/ HEE,
VIOREL UDREA,
60 min, CYCLING STUDIO
Upground

Class
HIGH END ENDURANCE/ HEE
Instructor
VIOREL UDREA

Location
CYCLING STUDIO

Duration
60 min

close this window
17.01.2017 22:40:07


 

The schedule is unavailable.






*If you don't know what e-mail address you have specified for your profile, please ask at your club reception. IMPORTANT : You must have a unique e-mail address; don't share the same e-mail address for different memberships.

**If you don't have a member pincode please ask at your club reception.

In order to book the class you must fill-in your e-mail and member pincode.
You can book upcoming classes for the next 24 hours. After the booking is saved you will also receive a confirmation e-mail.
If you can't show please cancel your booking using the link provided in the booking confirmation e-mail or by calling at the club reception.

IMPORTANT : Please check the number of no shows for your online booking after which the system will not allow you to book online in the `Booking penalties` section.


 

Cancel group fitness classes booking






In case you can't come to the class you can cancel the booking using the form on the left
Please note that you can cancel online until two hours before the class, after that please ask this at the club reception.
It is better to cancel a reservation if you can not attend, in order to avoid being penalized by the system so that you won't be able to make reservations online for aerobic and cycling classes.


 
 

OUR PARTNERS

 

PARTENERI MEDIA

 

WORLD CLASS INTERNATIONAL : BELGIUM | CROATIA | CZECH REPUBLIC | FRANCE | HUNGARY | POLAND | ROMANIA | SERBIA | SWEDEN

 
 
 
x

World Class uses COOKIES. By continuing to browse this site, you are agreeing to the use of cookies. Find more details >